KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

mit jemandem auf Tuchfühlung bleiben

Italian translation: mantenere rapporti stretti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:mit jemandem auf Tuchfühlung bleiben
Italian translation:mantenere rapporti stretti
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

16:24 Apr 8, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: mit jemandem auf Tuchfühlung bleiben
allgemeiner Text

danke
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
mantenere rapporti stretti
Explanation:
intensi ecc.

Anche: rimanere a stretto contatto, mantenere uno scambio intenso.
Selected response from:

Zea_Mays
Italy
Grading comment
danke
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mantenere rapporti stretti
Zea_Mays
4rimanere/restare/tenersi in contatto
sg ma


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rimanere/restare/tenersi in contatto


Explanation:
zanichelli su CD-ROM

sg ma
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 59

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mantenere rapporti stretti


Explanation:
intensi ecc.

Anche: rimanere a stretto contatto, mantenere uno scambio intenso.

Zea_Mays
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 162
Grading comment
danke