KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Stufe 4-5

Italian translation: posizione


09:32 Aug 20, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Stufe 4-5
Gasherd Stufe 4-5

come si dice per i forni? Livello?

Grazie
xxxAlpina
Italian translation:posizione
Explanation:
io girerei un po' la frase e direi:
per i forni a gas, nella posizione 4-5.
Selected response from:

Lorella Zaffani
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1posizioneLorella Zaffani
54°-5° livellottiberia


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
4°-5° livello


Explanation:
livello è corretto

ttiberia
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 14

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
posizione


Explanation:
io girerei un po' la frase e direi:
per i forni a gas, nella posizione 4-5.

Lorella Zaffani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 153

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mimma
24 mins