KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

menschlche Verzehr

Italian translation: ...


14:50 Aug 20, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: menschlche Verzehr
Für den menschlichen Verzehr nicht geeignet.

Semplicemente: prodotto non commestibile??? Basta?
xxxAlpina
Italian translation:...
Explanation:
penso proprio di si :-)
Selected response from:

Antonio Andriulo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1consumazione umana
swisstell
4 +1...Antonio Andriulo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...


Explanation:
penso proprio di si :-)

Antonio Andriulo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 220

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mag. Evelyn Frei
0 min

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consumazione umana


Explanation:
buon lavoro!

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 367

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mag. Evelyn Frei: è il termine tecnico corretto, commestibile è un termine che si usa soprattutto per i funghi
13 mins
  -> grazie, Evelyn