KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Salzvorratsbehälter

Italian translation: serbatoio....


14:53 Aug 20, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
/ sale anticalcare
German term or phrase: Salzvorratsbehälter
.... Spezial-Salz für Spülmaschinen nach Angaben des Geräteherstellers in den Salzvorratsbehälter einfüllen.
xxxAlpina
Italian translation:serbatoio....
Explanation:
"serbatoio del sale":

Dieci regole per una vita lunga e felice copn la vostra lavastoviglie:

(Regola 7) Riempite periodicamente il serbatoio del sale con Svelto Sale rigenerante.

Selected response from:

Antonio Andriulo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2contenitore del sale
Mag. Evelyn Frei
4 +2serbatoio....Antonio Andriulo
4 +1contenitore del saleAntonella Andreella


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contenitore del sale


Explanation:
vedi link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-20 15:05:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.fareverde.it/upload/opuscolo_abc.pdf


    Reference: http://www.agie.com/italiano/exp19i/e19rat_i.pdf
Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonix
16 hrs

agree  mitti
16 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contenitore del sale


Explanation:
o serbatoio o deposito

Ciao

AA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-21 07:13:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vaschetta del sale... m\'è venuta in mente stamattina

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 825

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco66
1 day8 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
serbatoio....


Explanation:
"serbatoio del sale":

Dieci regole per una vita lunga e felice copn la vostra lavastoviglie:

(Regola 7) Riempite periodicamente il serbatoio del sale con Svelto Sale rigenerante.




    Reference: http://www.svelto.com/prodotti/regole.html
Antonio Andriulo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 220

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  italia
3 hrs

agree  Marco66
1 day8 hrs