KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

abbauen

Italian translation: decomporre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:abbauen
Italian translation:decomporre
Entered by: xxxFGHI

10:23 Apr 24, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: abbauen
Vor allem bei Kunststoffschmelzen, die aufgrund von Hydrolyse, Scherung, thermischer Belastung und/oder Oxidation abbauen, ist eine Erfassung der Schmelzeviskosität während des Produktionsprozesses sehr hilfreich

Qui si intende che si scompongono?
xxxFGHI
decomporre
Explanation:
La riduzione in chimica è la reazione chimica opposta alla riduzione.
Riferimenti in rete.
ciauz
Selected response from:

A_Nespoli
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4decomporre
A_Nespoli
4ridurre
Ina Glörfeld Salzano
2deteriorareBeate Simeone-Beelitz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
deteriorare


Explanation:
vielleicht...

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 224

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ridurre


Explanation:
per quanto ne so in chimica si usa il termine riduzione

Ina Glörfeld Salzano
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decomporre


Explanation:
La riduzione in chimica è la reazione chimica opposta alla riduzione.
Riferimenti in rete.
ciauz

A_Nespoli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Grazie