KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

heissen Tipp

Italian translation: una dritta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:heissen Tipp
Italian translation:una dritta
Entered by: Giovanna N.

11:01 May 1, 2008
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: heissen Tipp
Sie haben einen „heissen Tipp“ zum Kauf einer Aktie erhalten und geben diesen Tipp an Kollegen weiter.

Il senso è chiaro, sono alla ricerca della formulazione appropriata...
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
una dritta
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
Perfetto! Smiau... prr... prr
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4una dritta
AdamiAkaPataflo
4consiglio molto prezioso oppure utileEllen Kraus


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consiglio molto prezioso oppure utile


Explanation:
anche : utile suggerimento

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
una dritta


Explanation:
:-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 575
Grading comment
Perfetto! Smiau... prr... prr

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia De Gennar
5 mins
  -> :-)

agree  duniac: perfetto qui. Buongiorno!
6 hrs
  -> grazie! :-)

agree  Petra Haag
19 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  Michaela Mersetzky: si!
19 hrs
  -> :-)