KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

vergrößerte Oberfläche

Italian translation: con superficie ampliata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:vergrößerte Oberfläche
Italian translation:con superficie ampliata
Entered by: Thomas Castagnacci

21:37 Jul 8, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: vergrößerte Oberfläche
COOLMAX ist eine Marken-Polyesterfaser mit vergrößer-ter Oberfläche.
Brialex
Italy
con superficie ampliata
Explanation:
un´idea, mi sembra che calzi
Buon lavoro, spero di esserti stato d´aiuto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-07-08 21:44:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.hessen.de/irj/servlet/prt/portal/prtroot/slimp.CM...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-07-13 15:33:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie
Selected response from:

Thomas Castagnacci
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1con superficie ampliata
Thomas Castagnacci
4a maggiore superficie
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a maggiore superficie


Explanation:
altra versione per definire la caratteristica

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 694

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con superficie ampliata


Explanation:
un´idea, mi sembra che calzi
Buon lavoro, spero di esserti stato d´aiuto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-07-08 21:44:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.hessen.de/irj/servlet/prt/portal/prtroot/slimp.CM...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-07-13 15:33:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie

Thomas Castagnacci
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
10 hrs
  -> grazie, martini!