KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

pinselrein

Italian translation: asciutti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:pinselrein
Italian translation:asciutti
Entered by: AdamiAkaPataflo

08:03 Jul 10, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: pinselrein
Nur restentleerte (pinselreine) Gebinde zum Recycling geben
xxxFGHI
asciutti
Explanation:
i contenitori devono essere ripuliti da eventuali resti di vernice (restentleert) e asciutti (pinselrein = se passi il pennello sulle pareti non si sporca)
:-)
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4asciutti
AdamiAkaPataflo
4puliti con pennello
Cristina intern


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
asciutti


Explanation:
i contenitori devono essere ripuliti da eventuali resti di vernice (restentleert) e asciutti (pinselrein = se passi il pennello sulle pareti non si sporca)
:-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 575
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
2 mins
  -> danke, cara! :-)

agree  Heike Steffens
9 mins
  -> grazie, bambola! :-)

neutral  Cristina intern: "Entsorgung Gebinde ***pinselrein entleeren*** und dann den Wertstoffhöfen zuführen. **Wässrige Klebstoffreste eintrocknen lassen** und mit dem Hausmüll entsorgen." http://www.greenline-online.de
1 hr
  -> l'ho vista, ma propendo per "asciutto" :-)

agree  Prawi
1 hr
  -> ciao meraviglia, grazie :-)

agree  Morena Nannetti
2 days22 hrs
  -> :-)))

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puliti con pennello


Explanation:
"Il **pennello che si usa per pulire* il sensore è in nylon, molto morbido e dalle setole molto fitte. Rimuove il 100% delle impurità con una o due passate, ..."
cgi.ebay.it/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&item=330056428798


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-07-10 10:49:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nur restentleerte (pinselreine) Gebinde zum Recycling geben
- solo contenitori perfettamente vuoti vengono dati in riciclaggio
- il pennello elimina qualsiasi resto dai contenitori vuoti.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-07-10 10:53:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"2. greenline_TM_Universal-Naturharzkleber_2.2005.pdf
... natürliche Kleber nicht ins Abwasser geben. Nicht in Kinderhände gelangen lassen. Durch die eingesetzten Naturrohstoffe kann ein arttypischer Produktgeruch auftreten! Entsorgung Gebinde ***pinselrein entleeren*** und dann den Wertstoffhöfen zuführen.
**Wässrige Klebstoffreste eintrocknen lassen** und mit dem Hausmüll entsorgen."
http://www.greenline-online.de/html/search.php?zoom_query=pi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-07-10 10:57:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P U L I R E - o - S V U O T A R E - C O N - P E N N E L L O

"Entsorgung Gebinde ***pinselrein entleeren*** und dann den Wertstoffhöfen zuführen. **Wässrige Klebstoffreste eintrocknen lassen** und mit dem Hausmüll entsorgen." http://www.greenline-online.de

Cristina intern
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 590
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?