KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Kavaliershaus

Italian translation: dépendance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kavaliershaus
Italian translation:dépendance
Entered by: IreneGhez

21:10 Oct 21, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Kavaliershaus
Ein großzügiger Park und Zimmer mit wertvollen Antiquitäten machen die Hotelanlage mit dem neugotischen Schloß und dem modernen Kavaliershaus zu einer attraktiven Adresse.
KAVALIERSHAUS: casa della servitù, dei cortigiani? quel "moderno" non mi torna...
Grazie per l'aiuto prezioso.
IreneGhez
dependance?
Explanation:
moderna dependance? http://www.schloss-weissenhaus.de/das_kavalierhaus.htm
In questo sito sembrerebbe proprio una sezione distaccata di un castello
Ciao
Selected response from:

Nuriko
Italy
Grading comment
Mi sembra la soluzione migliore per il contesto, anche se le altre potevano essere valide semanticamente.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dependance?Nuriko
4padiglione nobile
Simon Charass
4Casa dei nobili
Gian


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Casa dei nobili


Explanation:
prices rate in the Residence Hofgut Kürnach - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Kürnach-Stub`n (ca.28 m 2 ) in the Estate house (Gutshaus) or the Noblemen's
house (Kavaliershaus); baroque or country-style furnishing ...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2810

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dependance?


Explanation:
moderna dependance? http://www.schloss-weissenhaus.de/das_kavalierhaus.htm
In questo sito sembrerebbe proprio una sezione distaccata di un castello
Ciao

Nuriko
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 53
Grading comment
Mi sembra la soluzione migliore per il contesto, anche se le altre potevano essere valide semanticamente.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
padiglione nobile


Explanation:
... il castello neogotico e il piu moderno padiglione nobile

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-22 03:10:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or paviglione

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench