KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Ausfälle

Italian translation: guasti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausfälle
Italian translation:guasti
Entered by: schmurr

17:18 Oct 22, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Ausfälle
PPS-Ausfälle

(DIFETTI / MANCANZE ? nel sistema di controllo e gestione della produzione)
Giorgia P
guasti
Explanation:
una macchina può avere un difetto e funzionare lo stesso...
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5difetti
dieter haake
4 +1guasti
schmurr
4 -1scarti
Gian


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
difetti


Explanation:
quando qc non funziona più
(accento sul "più")
come nella domada della DFÜ


didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2766

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
scarti


Explanation:
dipende dal contesto

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2810

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  dieter haake: scarti sind nicht aus- sondern abfälle
5 mins

disagree  schmurr: agree with didi
6 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guasti


Explanation:
una macchina può avere un difetto e funzionare lo stesso...

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 968

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
1 hr