KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Zwangssteuerungen

Italian translation: comandi desmodromici / positivi


09:49 Oct 24, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Zwangssteuerungen
Bewertung der geeigneten Maschinen/Anlagen:

- Fähigkeitsnachweise
- Zwangssteuerungen
- Regelungen
- Parameterabsicherung
- Pflegezustand
----
Giorgia P
Italian translation:comandi desmodromici / positivi
Explanation:
Diz. HOEPLI: zwangsläufig
Eurodicautom

desmo = legame
dromo = circuito

slt
anusca

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 12:33:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ho trovato anche: comandi asserviti

slt
anusca
Selected response from:

anusca
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5comandi desmodromici / positivi
anusca
4comandi forzati
Marisapad


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comandi forzati


Explanation:
come quando non riesci ad aprire un portello perché è interbloccato

Marisapad
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 140

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
comandi desmodromici / positivi


Explanation:
Diz. HOEPLI: zwangsläufig
Eurodicautom

desmo = legame
dromo = circuito

slt
anusca

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 12:33:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ho trovato anche: comandi asserviti

slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3087