KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Eckdaten

Italian translation: Dati di base


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Eckdaten
Italian translation:Dati di base
Entered by: Francesco Amormino

09:58 Oct 24, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Eckdaten
Bereits bei der Angebotsabgabe müssen auf Basis der Kundenforderungen,
zu berücksichtigender Gesetze und firmeninterner Eckdaten
Planungsvorgaben zu einem neuen Produkt erstellt sein...
Giorgia P
Dati di base
Explanation:
Io propenderei più per "dati fondamentali", ma dipende dal resto del contesto.

Ciao,
Francesco
Selected response from:

Francesco Amormino
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vs
italia
4 +1Dati di base
Francesco Amormino


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dati di base


Explanation:
Io propenderei più per "dati fondamentali", ma dipende dal resto del contesto.

Ciao,
Francesco


    Reference: //http://www.tannenhof-schinken.de/ital/body_eckdaten.html
    Reference: http://www.oew.org/Rundbrief/nov01/Seite0815.pdf
Francesco Amormino
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna Graziani: dati di base
10 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vs


Explanation:
Ciao ancora! che ne diresti di "dati di riferimento"?
Slt

italia
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 230