KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

luebsche

Italian translation: di Lubecca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:luebsche
Italian translation:di Lubecca
Entered by: IreneGhez

16:07 Oct 24, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: luebsche
"Roy Petermann heißt der lübsche Koch-König, der im Patrizierhaus aus dem 16. Jh. kreative Gaumenfreuden zubereitet. "
Luebsche si riferisce a una località?
grazie
IreneGhez
di Lubecca
Explanation:
Ciao e buon lavoro.

Francesco
Selected response from:

Francesco Amormino
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1di Lübeck
sabina moscatelli
5di Lubecca
Francesco Amormino


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
di Lübeck


Explanation:
nello Schleswig-Holstein

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
2 mins

neutral  dieter haake: Die Freie und Hansestadt Lübeck gehoert nicht yu
5 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
di Lubecca


Explanation:
Ciao e buon lavoro.

Francesco


    Reference: http://www.luebeck.de/aktuelles/pressedienstarchiv/feb96/
    Reference: http://www.fdp-luebeck.de/content/special/special020525.htm
Francesco Amormino
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 69