KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Farbstellung

Italian translation: a colore unico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Uni-Farbstellung
Italian translation:a colore unico
Entered by: elvi

10:39 Oct 25, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
/ Textilien
German term or phrase: Farbstellung
Uni-Farbstellungen und exzellente Druckdessins in exakt abgestimmten Tönen können zu immer neuen, individuellen Tischdekorationen kombiniert werden.
elvi
Germany
a colore unico
Explanation:


didi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-25 11:34:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

combinazioni di diversi colori ...
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
Ciao, didi.
Grazie mille e buon fine settimana. Elvira.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1a tinta unita
anusca
5a colore unico
dieter haake


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a colore unico


Explanation:


didi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-25 11:34:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

combinazioni di diversi colori ...

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2766
Grading comment
Ciao, didi.
Grazie mille e buon fine settimana. Elvira.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a tinta unita


Explanation:
questa è l'espresssione più corrente


slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3087

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
1412 days