KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

ohne Gräser

Italian translation: senza/ privo di graminacee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ohne Gräser
Italian translation:senza/ privo di graminacee
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

23:21 Dec 30, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
/ fiori
German term or phrase: ohne Gräser
Sommerblumen

Bunte Mischung ohne Gräser und Leguminosen
Semplicemente erba? O qui si intendono le "erbacce"?
xxxAlpina
graminacee
Explanation:
Eurodicautom

HTH

AA
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5graminaceeAntonella Andreella
5 +1erbacee
Giusi Pasi


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
erbacee


Explanation:
Tipi di piante.

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 396

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
4 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
graminacee


Explanation:
Eurodicautom

HTH

AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 825

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Jean: graminacee e leguminose si usano spesso per i prati erbosi: ciò rende sensato specificare che non ve ne sono
6 hrs

agree  smarinella: "Graeser" e "Gramineen" sono in tedesco praticamente la stessa cosa, così graminacee mi sembra la soluzione giusta
7 hrs

agree  clodinski: "Gräser stellen die für die Landwirtschaft bei weitem wichtigste Pflanzenfamilie dar: sämtliche Getreide-Arten gehören dazu, aber auch viele Futterpflanzen, die in der Grünland-Bewirtschaftung wichtig sind" (Landwirtschafts-Lexikon: www. bauernhof.net)
14 hrs

agree  Mariacarmela Attisani
1 day23 hrs

agree  Nuriko
4 days