KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Laschen

Italian translation: lembo pieghevole


17:23 Jan 5, 2003
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
/ bricolage
German term or phrase: Laschen
Der obere und untere Teil der Vorderstoßstange wird miteinander verbunden. Dann werden die Laschen jeweisl in das obere Loch der langen Seitenteile des autos gesteckt.


Modellino macchina.

In questo caso, fascette?
xxxAlpina
Italian translation:lembo pieghevole
Explanation:
non sono proprio sicura, è solo una proposta che sottopongo alla tua attenzione
Selected response from:

smarinella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3passante / linguettaAntonella Andreella
4estremitáelrubio
3lembo pieghevolesmarinella


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
passante / linguetta


Explanation:
HTH

AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 825

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake: adesso ho capito la tua nuova "foto"- troppa gentilezza in giro?
38 mins
  -> ehm... le persone gentili...

agree  Giusi Pasi
1 hr

agree  MBPa
21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lembo pieghevole


Explanation:
non sono proprio sicura, è solo una proposta che sottopongo alla tua attenzione

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3191

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estremitá


Explanation:
estremitá


    Reference: http://www.linguaplus.it
elrubio
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 187