KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Vorderkante

Italian translation: bordo anteriore


17:27 Jan 5, 2003
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
/ bricolage
German term or phrase: Vorderkante
Die vorher bemalte Windschutzscheibe wird wie in Abbildung 1 dargestellt auf die Teile E und mit der Vorderkante auf das Teil F gesetzt.

Vorderkante= bordo anteriore o spigolo anteriore? Dall'immagine non si capisce
xxxAlpina
Italian translation:bordo anteriore
Explanation:
io lo tradurrei così, semplicemente
Selected response from:

smarinella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5bordo anterioresmarinella
4 +1lato frontale
Giusi Pasi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
bordo anteriore


Explanation:
io lo tradurrei così, semplicemente

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
17 mins

agree  anusca
1 hr

agree  MBPa
19 hrs

agree  Emilia Corsanego
2 days15 hrs

agree  Laura Di Santo
4 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lato frontale


Explanation:
un'alternativa

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 396

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elrubio: o anche lato anteriore
1 day15 hrs