KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Zwischenbuchhändler

Italian translation: libraio intermediario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zwischenbuchhändler
Italian translation:libraio intermediario
Entered by: Laura Fenati

13:55 Jan 14, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
/ mercato dei libri
German term or phrase: Zwischenbuchhändler
Buchhändler und Zwischenbuchhändler erhalten Rabatte von den Verlagen für preisgebundene Ware abhängig von:
–der Warengruppe (Belletristik, Fachbuch, Schulbuch, etc.),
–der Abnahmemenge (Größe der Buchhandlung),
–den Strukturdaten (Bündelung, Anlieferungsstellen)
Zwischenbuchhändler geben einen Teil der Rabatte weiter an die Buchhändler
Giorgia P
libraio intermediario
Explanation:
Ho trovato corrispondenza su internet a questa definizione.
Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

Laura Fenati
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie anche a Sabina. Saluti, Giorgia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3distributori
sabina moscatelli
5libraio intermediario
Laura Fenati


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
distributori


Explanation:
www.arianna.org/notizie/archiviointervedit.htm

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elrubio
46 mins

agree  smarinella
52 mins

agree  Doris Marka
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
libraio intermediario


Explanation:
Ho trovato corrispondenza su internet a questa definizione.
Buon lavoro!


    Reference: http://www.cestim.net/rassegna%20stampa/00.05/00.05.11/00.05...
Laura Fenati
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 25
Grading comment
Grazie anche a Sabina. Saluti, Giorgia