KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Bereichsmanagement

Italian translation: alla direzione del settore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:im Bereichsmanagement
Italian translation:alla direzione del settore
Entered by: Gian

08:58 Mar 25, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Bereichsmanagement
XY ist seit 2 Jahren im Bereichsmanagement für XX tätig

si intende dirigenza?
baroni
alla direzione del settore
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1alla direzione del settore
Gian
3dirigenza settoriale (o: distrettoriale?)
MBPa


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alla direzione del settore


Explanation:
..

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2810

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smarinella
2 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dirigenza settoriale (o: distrettoriale?)


Explanation:
...

MBPa
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 330