KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Sichtfenster

Italian translation: finestra/ finestrella


10:06 Mar 31, 2003
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Sichtfenster
Vorratsdose
- Edelstahldose mit Kunsttoffedeckel
- mit praktischem Sichtfesnter
xxxAlpina
Italian translation:finestra/ finestrella
Explanation:
pratica apertura per vedere cosa c'è dentro la scatola
Selected response from:

elenas
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5finestra/ finestrellaelenas
5spioncino vedi-dentro
MBPa


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
finestra/ finestrella


Explanation:
pratica apertura per vedere cosa c'è dentro la scatola

elenas
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna Graziani
1 min

agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  Lorenzo Lilli: non vedo altre soluzioni
3 hrs

agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn
6 hrs

agree  CristinaL
23 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spioncino vedi-dentro


Explanation:
- se vuoi prenderlo un pò più libero.

MBPa
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 330