KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Hrsg.

Italian translation: a cura di


09:30 Jul 7, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Hrsg.
Nella bibliografia di un testo medico, trovo:


14 WEINER, R (Hrsg.) (2002). Komplikationen in der
minimal-invasiven Chirurgie. Unter Mitarbeit von
Hasso Berker, Reinhard Bittner, Rafael Blanco Engert,
Peter Heinz, Johannes Heimbucher, Ulrich
Hildebrandt, Andreas Kirschbaum, Bernhard Leibl.
Angela Ohlinger, Peter Prohm, Raul Rosenthal,
Felix Schier, Axel Skuballa, Sylvia Weiner und
Günter Winde. Kaden-Verlag, Heidelberg

Cosa significa "(Hrsg.)"?

Grazie.
Laura Gentili
Italy
Italian translation:a cura di
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-07 09:34:39 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.itc.it/ISIG/Pubblic/Contrib.htm
\"a cura di / hrsg. von Reinhard ELZE - Pierangelo SCHIERA, Bologna -\"
Selected response from:

verbis
Grading comment
Grazie a tutte e due!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Herausgeber
anusca
5 +1curatore/editore
Francesco Amormino
4 +1Herausgabe
sabina moscatelli
4 +1a cura di
verbis


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a cura di


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-07 09:34:39 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.itc.it/ISIG/Pubblic/Contrib.htm
\"a cura di / hrsg. von Reinhard ELZE - Pierangelo SCHIERA, Bologna -\"

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1368
Grading comment
Grazie a tutte e due!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Filippo Rosati
15 mins

neutral  Aniello Scognamiglio: maiuscolo -> Herausgeber!
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Herausgabe


Explanation:
edizione, pubblicazione

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
11 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
curatore/editore


Explanation:
(von Buch) curatore(-trice) ||; (Verleger) editore(-trice) ||
Grundlegend verschiedene Bedeutungen
eines Stichwortes sind durch
arabische Ziffern differenziert.
2. (von Zeitung) direttore(-trice) ||

Fonte: Pons DE>IT

Francesco Amormino
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
0 min

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Herausgeber


Explanation:
Editore

hrsg (con l'iniziale minuscola) =

herausgegeben = pubblicato


slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3087

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Kopf
0 min

agree  Rowan Morrell
3 mins

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: maiuscolo, quindi -> Herausgeber!
1 hr