KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

wurfrute

Italian translation: canna da lancio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wurfrute/Wurfangel
Italian translation:canna da lancio
Entered by: smarinella

12:21 Nov 4, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: wurfrute
Erlaubt sind maximal drei Handangeln (Wurf- oder Stipprute)
Elisabetta Rossi
canna da lancio
Explanation:
cfr. Stipprute
Selected response from:

smarinella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1canna da lanciosmarinella
3asta da lancio
Seyring


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
canna da lancio


Explanation:
cfr. Stipprute


    sansoni grande
smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kika KKtranslate: anche wurfangel
18 mins
  -> danke

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
asta da lancio


Explanation:
Didionario tecnico Hoepli

Seyring
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 58