KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

des kommt vereinzelt zu Engpässen

Italian translation: ognitanto ...


11:31 Jan 15, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
/ mercato ortofrutticolo
German term or phrase: des kommt vereinzelt zu Engpässen
Die Nachfrage nach genetzter Ware (agrumi) in 2kg-Girsac-Netzen verläuft zügig, **des kommt vereinzelt sogar zu Engpässen** und fester Preishaltung.
Giorgia P
Italian translation:ognitanto ...
Explanation:
non si riesce a soddisfare la richiesta

didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ognitanto ...
dieter haake
3v.s.
Aniello Scognamiglio


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
des kommt vereinzelt zu Engpässen
ognitanto ...


Explanation:
non si riesce a soddisfare la richiesta

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2766
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
4 mins

agree  Mag. Evelyn Frei
59 mins

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
es kommt vereinzelt zu Engpässen
v.s.


Explanation:
Secondo me "vereinzelt" in questo contesto viene usato nel senso di "hier und dort".

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 823