KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Tiefkühlteiglinge

Italian translation: pasta precotta/semicotta congelata


14:05 Jan 23, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
/ congelatori
German term or phrase: Tiefkühlteiglinge
Ihr Spezialist für vorgegarten Tiefkühlteiglinge

JETZT AUCH als halbbackware lieferbar!

Ihr wunsch - immer frisches Gebäck? Haubi‘s machts möglich
ma che tipo di congelatore è??:)
xxxmaffy
Italian translation:pasta precotta/semicotta congelata
Explanation:
o da congelare

Non si tratta di un congelatore, ma di pasta... di che tipo???
Selected response from:

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pasta cruda
Gabriele Gileno Infeld
4pasta precotta/semicotta congelata
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pasta precotta/semicotta congelata


Explanation:
o da congelare

Non si tratta di un congelatore, ma di pasta... di che tipo???

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1447
Grading comment
grazie

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pasta cruda


Explanation:
Non è un tipo di congelatore, ma la pasta cruda (del pane) congelata.

http://www.edna.de/n2.htm

Saluti.
Gabriele

Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 381