KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Halbbackware

Italian translation: pasta precotta/semicotta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Halbbackware
Italian translation:pasta precotta/semicotta
Entered by: Gabriele Gileno Infeld

14:21 Jan 23, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
/ forneria
German term or phrase: Halbbackware
stessa frase di prima:
Ihr Spezialist für vorgegarten Tiefkühlteiglinge
JETZT AUCH als halbbackware lieferbar!
xxxmaffy
pasta precotta
Explanation:
vorgebackene Produkte/Waren
Selected response from:

Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
Grading comment
ah anche questo vuol dire precotta?:)grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Prodotti da forno precotti
Francesco Amormino
4pasta precotta
Gabriele Gileno Infeld


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pasta precotta


Explanation:
vorgebackene Produkte/Waren

Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 381
Grading comment
ah anche questo vuol dire precotta?:)grazie

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Prodotti da forno precotti


Explanation:
Ciao e buon lavoro!

Francesco


    Reference: http://www.panesvizzero.ch/panefarina/mangiareegustare/tipi....
    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/comm/food/fs/sfp/addit_flavor/additives...
Francesco Amormino
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 69