KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Bankleitzahl

Italian translation: CAB


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bankleitzahl
Italian translation:CAB
Entered by: Giusi Pasi

19:02 Jan 23, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Bankleitzahl
è il cin? devo dare questo numero ma non so a cosa corrisponde
Paola
CAB
Explanation:
è il CAB, codice di avviamento bancario
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8CAB
Giusi Pasi
5coordinate bancarieIlaria Bottelli
5cab
nydas77


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
CAB


Explanation:
è il CAB, codice di avviamento bancario

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 396
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake: ABi und CAB zusammen! (opp. il nuovo codice CE)
2 mins
  -> però ABI è l'associazione delle banche italiane, quindi io direi solo CAB o codice bancario

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
8 mins

agree  sabina moscatelli: solo CAB
11 mins

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: ahmm, basta consultare un dizionario T-I;-)
1 hr

agree  italia
1 hr

agree  smarinella: CAB
3 hrs

agree  Laura Di Santo: [come va?]
12 hrs
  -> freddooooooo!

agree  verbis: solo CAB
20 hrs

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cab


Explanation:
è quel codice identificativo della banca, lo trovi di solito in alto a destra delle lettere delle banche, sotto all'indirizzo della filiale.ciao

nydas77
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 118

2 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
coordinate bancarie


Explanation:
resterei generico e fornirei tutte le coordinate bancarie del conto (CIN ABI CAB)

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 164