KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

versichertes Paket

Italian translation: pacco assicurato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:versichertes Paket
Italian translation:pacco assicurato
Entered by: xxxMozart

16:37 Mar 3, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: versichertes Paket
Der Versand erfolgt sofort nach Zahlungseingang als versichertes Paket
xxxMozart
pacco assicurato
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, immaginavo, però mi serviva una conferma ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pacco assicurato
Birgit Elisabeth Horn
5pacco assicurato
Birgit Elisabeth Horn


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pacco assicurato


Explanation:
...

Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie, immaginavo, però mi serviva una conferma ;-)

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pacco assicurato


Explanation:
...

Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20