KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

der sexuelle und agonistische Verhalten

Italian translation: comportamento competitivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:agonistisches Verhalten
Italian translation:comportamento competitivo
Entered by: Lorenzo Lilli

16:39 Mar 3, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: der sexuelle und agonistische Verhalten
si parla di comportamento animale...che significa "agonistisch"?
lalla
competitivo
Explanation:
il comportamento competitivo, cioè per esempio la lotta tra i maschi per conquistare le femmine, ecc.
Selected response from:

Lorenzo Lilli
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5competitivoLorenzo Lilli
4comportamento agonistico
Valeria Francesconi


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
competitivo


Explanation:
il comportamento competitivo, cioè per esempio la lotta tra i maschi per conquistare le femmine, ecc.

Lorenzo Lilli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyring
1 hr

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
3 hrs

agree  Martina Frey
12 hrs

agree  Claudia Mattaliano
15 hrs

agree  verbis
2 days7 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comportamento agonistico


Explanation:
Un'alternativa

dai un'occhiata a questo sito, si parla proprio del comportamento ag. degli animali


    Reference: http://www.biol.unipr.it/ricerca.html
Valeria Francesconi
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 41