KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Massage-Sitz und -Liegebänke

Italian translation: poltrone e lettini massaggio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Massage-Sitz und -Liegebänke
Italian translation:poltrone e lettini massaggio
Entered by: xxxMozart

18:29 Mar 8, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Massage-Sitz und -Liegebänke
Erlebnisbecken mit 4 Schwimmbahnen, Massage-Sitz und -Liegebänke,
Schwallsuche, Regenbogen-Fontäne, Strömungs-Kanal, Wasserrutsche,
Kletternetz und Schwimmtier
xxxMozart
poltrone e lettini massaggio
Explanation:
Forse?
Selected response from:

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3poltrone e lettini massaggio
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
4 +1seggiole e lettini per massaggio
Gian


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Massage-Sitz und -Liegebänke
poltrone e lettini massaggio


Explanation:
Forse?

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Birgit Schrader
11 mins
  -> Nach dem Erlebnisbecken ist dies ja wie Erholung :-))) ÄCHZ Danke!

agree  Giovanna Graziani
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  verbis: ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhh, che meravigliaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
5 hrs
  -> Arriverà la primavera.......

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Massage-Sitz und -Liegebänke
seggiole e lettini per massaggio


Explanation:
... Dana natural. massaggio, lettini, lettini per massagio, seggiole, seggiole per massagio, massaggiatori, lettini per massaggiatori,.

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhh, che meravigliaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
4 hrs