KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Kugeldrehgelenk

Italian translation: snodo sferico


14:49 Mar 27, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Kugeldrehgelenk
Sat-Anlage

LNB Arm mit Kugeldrehgelenk
LNB Single Universal
(digital tauglich)
Brialex
Italy
Italian translation:snodo sferico
Explanation:
Che consenta la rotazione e' sottinteso
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2snodo sferico
Christel Zipfel
3 +1snodo rotanteViviana Chilese


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
snodo rotante


Explanation:
Credo che questa possa essere la traduzione, ma non ne sono tanto sicura. Sarabbe snodo o cerniera sferica/o rotante, ma io lascerei sferico.

Viviana Chilese
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
snodo sferico


Explanation:
Che consenta la rotazione e' sottinteso

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 416

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
4 hrs

agree  verbis
18 hrs