KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Briefblock

Italian translation: blocco/ blocchetto di carta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Briefblock
Italian translation:blocco/ blocchetto di carta
Entered by: Befanetta81

09:48 Apr 1, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Briefblock
Erklärung: """Briefblock"""" der auf der linken Seite oder oben geklebt ist.

Forse corrisponde al "post-it" italiano????

Non ho più contesto.
Befanetta81
Italy
blocco/ blocchetto di carta
Explanation:
http://bueroartikel.online-sparer.com/bueroartikel28/buero26...

http://www.proz.com/search/internet_search.php?term=Briefblo...|KudoZ|Eurodicautom&MTengines=Intertran&SEARCHengines=Google|Vivisimo|MSN&bidir=0&SE_lang=0&entity_id=51614&UsingIE=1
Selected response from:

Hilaryc78
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1blocco/ blocchetto di carta
Hilaryc78
4 +1blocco per carta da lettere
Laura Di Santo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
blocco per carta da lettere


Explanation:
direi
v. immagini in rete

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 220

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kika KKtranslate
0 min

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
blocco/ blocchetto di carta


Explanation:
http://bueroartikel.online-sparer.com/bueroartikel28/buero26...

http://www.proz.com/search/internet_search.php?term=Briefblo...|KudoZ|Eurodicautom&MTengines=Intertran&SEARCHengines=Google|Vivisimo|MSN&bidir=0&SE_lang=0&entity_id=51614&UsingIE=1

Hilaryc78
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake
7 mins
  -> grazie