KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

zeitlich

Italian translation: stimare/valutare in termini di tempo


22:34 Apr 5, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: zeitlich
den Wirtschaftsverlauf des Vorjahres zeitlich einschätzen

qui sarebbe "a livello temporale"? Mi suona malissimo :-(
Brialex
Italy
Italian translation:stimare/valutare in termini di tempo
Explanation:
direi.
Ciao
Selected response from:

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2stimare/valutare in termini di tempo
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
3 +1periodicamente
dieter haake


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
periodicamente


Explanation:
a periodi


...forse

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anusca: è molto probabile, infatti su google si trova "periodicità trimestrale o quadrimestrale" con abbinamento con "andamernto economico"
1 hr
  -> grazie, Anusca

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stimare/valutare in termini di tempo


Explanation:
direi.
Ciao

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Frey: meglio, perché non si attacca a "periodi" :-)))
1 hr
  -> Hallo.

agree  verbis
14 hrs
  -> Una Verbis al giorno toglie il medico dintorno :-)))