KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Hängemappen

Italian translation: cartelle sospese


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hängemappen
Italian translation:cartelle sospese
Entered by: Brialex

19:27 Apr 7, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / Musikproberaum
German term or phrase: Hängemappen
Hängemappen = Mappen zum Einhängen in den Hängerahmen, zur Archivierung der Noten
Grazie!
Brialex
Italy
cartelle sospese
Explanation:
cosi' almeno si chiamano in uff.


didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cartelle sospese
dieter haake
5v.s.
Hilaryc78


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
v.s.


Explanation:
porta CD, custodie per CD/dischetti
dalle figure sembra proprio questo:

http://www.lokaltv-kiel.de/preis-B00006JA6O.html


oppure, sono le etichette che si mettono sulle cartelline da ufficio
guarda qui:
http://www.webtip.de/tree/hngemappen.shtml

dipende tutto dal tuo contesto.

Hilaryc78
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Hängemappen
cartelle sospese


Explanation:
cosi' almeno si chiamano in uff.


didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Buscaglione: senz'altro
10 hrs
  -> grazie, Giuliana

agree  Martina Frey
11 hrs

agree  sarastro
1 day16 hrs