KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

ausfindig (hier)

Italian translation: riuscire a trovare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ausfindig machen
Italian translation:riuscire a trovare
Entered by: Giusi Pasi

10:15 Jun 24, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: ausfindig (hier)
Dr. j informiert, dass das Kuratorium im Herbst zu erneuern ist.
Für die Vertreter der Universitäten wird Prof. H als möglicher Kandidat vorgeschlagen.
Weiters sollte man einen Beamten vom Wirtschaftsassessorat ausfindig machen.

Qui potrebbe essere tradotto con "proposto"? O non si riferisce più alla rappresentanza delle università?
Brialex
Italy
riuscire a trovare
Explanation:
ausfindig machen= riuscire a trovare, scoprire (reperire)
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2riuscire a trovare
Giusi Pasi
3 +2selezionare
Aniello Scognamiglio


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
riuscire a trovare


Explanation:
ausfindig machen= riuscire a trovare, scoprire (reperire)

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Maina: esatto, io sono per "reperire"
1 min

agree  Christel Zipfel: reperire
29 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
selezionare


Explanation:
piùttosto nel senso di "auswählen", oppure "vorschlagen".

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn: la vedo anch'io così
17 mins

agree  italia
24 mins