KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Thermowagen

Italian translation: Veicolo termico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Thermowagen
Italian translation:Veicolo termico
Entered by: Befanetta81

12:34 Jul 1, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Thermowagen
Lieferung im "Thermowagen"

Si può dire "termoveicolo" ?
Befanetta81
Italy
carello termico
Explanation:
Thermowagen - carello termico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-07-01 12:44:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dipende ovviamente delle misure se è carello o autovettura vera e propria
Selected response from:

Judith Platter
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie, scelgo veicolo termico riscontrato molto in rete.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vettura riscaldatalina_maria
4carello termico
Judith Platter


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carello termico


Explanation:
Thermowagen - carello termico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-07-01 12:44:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dipende ovviamente delle misure se è carello o autovettura vera e propria


    Reference: http://www.emmeti.it/Forniture/collettivita.it.html
Judith Platter
Austria
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Grazie, scelgo veicolo termico riscontrato molto in rete.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vettura riscaldata


Explanation:
Ho più spesso sentito parlare di "vettura riscaldata" relativamente a "consegne di merce".

lina_maria
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 64