KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Luftpolsterfolie

Italian translation: strato isolante a intercapedine d'aria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Luftpolsterfolie
Italian translation:strato isolante a intercapedine d'aria
Entered by: Felice Liserre

08:19 Dec 2, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Luftpolsterfolie
SONNENSCHUTZ
für die Frontscheibe
mit Luftpolsterfolie

pellicola con cuscino d'aria?
Brialex
Italy
strato isolante a intercapedine d'aria
Explanation:
...con strato o superfice isolante a bolle d'aria....forse lungo, forse noioso, solo una proposta o una alternativa
Selected response from:

Felice Liserre
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1film a bolle
Laura Di Santo
3strato isolante a intercapedine d'aria
Felice Liserre


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
film a bolle


Explanation:
secondo quanto si legge in rete

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 220

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chiara marmugi
10 mins

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strato isolante a intercapedine d'aria


Explanation:
...con strato o superfice isolante a bolle d'aria....forse lungo, forse noioso, solo una proposta o una alternativa

Felice Liserre
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 130