KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Dekorputze

Italian translation: stucco veneziano


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dekorputze
Italian translation:stucco veneziano
Entered by: Befanetta81

12:25 Dec 3, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Dekorputze
„STUCCO VENEZIANO“
Das perfekte Werkzeug für mineralische *Dekorputze*
Befanetta81
Italy
stucco veneziano
Explanation:
l'attrezzo per stuccare si chiama "spatola"
Selected response from:

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1stucco venezianoBeate Simeone-Beelitz
4rivestimento decorativo
swisstell


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rivestimento decorativo


Explanation:
ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-12-03 12:34:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

plural: rivestimenti decorativi

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 25

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stucco veneziano


Explanation:
l'attrezzo per stuccare si chiama "spatola"

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 224
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: Auftrag von gefärbtem Dekorputz (stucco veneziano) http://ciao-livingathome-afp.2a.premium-link.net/planen_baue...
8 hrs