KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Anzeigetafel

Italian translation: tabellone


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anzeigetafel
Italian translation:tabellone
Entered by: Befanetta81

09:45 Dec 4, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Anzeigetafel
Verwendung
Richten Sie die Fernbedienung auf die Anzeigetafel und drücken Sie die gewünschte Taste. Achten Sie darauf, dass sich keine Gegenstände zwischen der Fernbedienung und der Anzeigetafel befinden.
Befanetta81
Italy
tabellone
Explanation:
vedi sopra
Selected response from:

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tabelloneBeate Simeone-Beelitz
4quadro sinottico
verbis


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tabellone


Explanation:
vedi sopra

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 224
Grading comment
Grazie

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quadro sinottico


Explanation:
tableau synoptique/tableau d'affichage in francese

a tenuta stagna - controllo di tutti i processi tramite quadro sinottico ... étanche, -
le contrôle de tous les procédés à travers un tableau synoptique. ...
www.dipre.net/images/brochure_Combi.pdf

buona domenica


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 28 mins (2004-12-04 23:13:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

p.s.: http://www.websters-dictionary-online.org/definition/english...

pure console.....

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 82