KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Stränchenhaube

Italian translation: cuffia per mèches


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stränchenhaube
Italian translation:cuffia per mèches
Entered by: Romina Scordella

07:32 Dec 6, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Stränchenhaube
Die Anwendung der Stränhenhaube erfolgt auf trockenem Haar..

Si parla di quella cuffia per fare dei colpi di sole, ma esiste un nome appropriato?

grazie!
Romina Scordella
Italy
cuffia per mèches
Explanation:
Un'altra proposta.
Selected response from:

Gisella Germani Mazzi
Switzerland
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Cuffia per i colpi di sole
Errico Di Fabio
4cuffia per mèches
Gisella Germani Mazzi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Stränchenhaube
Cuffia per i colpi di sole


Explanation:
Non esiste un termine specifico, come puoi vedere dai link allegati.


    Reference: http://it.wella.com/service/saperecome/8_cambiamenti/6_cambi...
    Reference: http://www.ciao.it/Guam_Classico__Opinione_345222
Errico Di Fabio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Francesconi
5 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stränchenhaube
cuffia per mèches


Explanation:
Un'altra proposta.


    Reference: http://www.casadelparrucchiere.it/cat099.htm
Gisella Germani Mazzi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
Grazie!