KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

kein Aufhebens machen

Italian translation: non darsi importanza


12:07 Dec 7, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: kein Aufhebens machen
Es geht um ein Interrogatorium über eine Person:

Ich würde einfach sagen die Ehrfurcht, die Demut, die war ganz augenscheinlich. Ehrfürchtig, demütig kein Aufhebens machen, sondern ganz dem liturgischen Dienst verpflichtet.

Danke vielmals.
Gabriele
Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
Italian translation:non darsi importanza
Explanation:
was meinst Du?
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
Danke vielmals Christl
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3non darsi importanza
Christel Zipfel
4modesto e senza mettersi/mettere la propria persona in evienzahph


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
non darsi importanza


Explanation:
was meinst Du?

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 416
Grading comment
Danke vielmals Christl

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smarinella
1 hr

agree  PatriziaM.
1 hr

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
2 hrs

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modesto e senza mettersi/mettere la propria persona in evienza


Explanation:
...ancora un'altra possibilità

hph
PRO pts in category: 24