KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Schleuse

Italian translation: paratoia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schleuse
Italian translation:paratoia
Entered by: Befanetta81

17:38 Dec 7, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Schleuse
• Förderdruck wird nicht mehr erreicht - Ansaugfilter der Kompressoren verschmutzt => reinigen bzw. austauschen
• Förderdruck wird nicht mehr erreicht – Schleuse ist in Richtung Vorratsbehälter undicht => Membrane und/oder Verschlusskolben austauschen
• Kompressoren laufen, aber die Schleuse öffnet nicht - Druckschalter defekt => austauschen
• Min-Sonde an Schleuse defekt oder nicht richtig eingestellt => austauschen bzw. neu einstellen (s. Kap. 7.2)
Befanetta81
Italy
paratoia
Explanation:
Se il serbatoio contiene acqua o comunque un liquido (cosa contiene?) io tradurrei con "paratoia".
Diz. tecnico Hoepli
Selected response from:

PatriziaM.
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3paratoia
PatriziaM.
2serranda
Ilde Grimaldi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
serranda


Explanation:
Schleuse serranda diz. Hoepli Luftklappe

Ilde Grimaldi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 55

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
paratoia


Explanation:
Se il serbatoio contiene acqua o comunque un liquido (cosa contiene?) io tradurrei con "paratoia".
Diz. tecnico Hoepli

PatriziaM.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie