KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

gemütliches Beisammensein

Italian translation: riunione conviviale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gemütliches Beisammensein
Italian translation:riunione conviviale
Entered by: Birgit Elisabeth Horn

08:07 Feb 14, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: gemütliches Beisammensein
Rede des Bundeskanzlers Gerhard Schröder, MdB.
Im Anschluß: Abendessen, Varieté Programm und gemütliches Beisammensein.

Come rendere il termine in oggetto in questo contesto? Grazie per i Vs. suggerimenti.
Viviana Andreutti
Germany
riunione conviviale
Explanation:
...in casi simili ho sentito parlare molto di convivio o anche di cena conviviale
Selected response from:

Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, credo sia la proposta più consona al contesto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2riunione conviviale
Birgit Elisabeth Horn
3incontro informale
Sigrid Pichler
3riunione informaleBeate Simeone-Beelitz


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gemütliches Beisammensein
riunione informale


Explanation:
ein Vorschlag....

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 224

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gemütliches Beisammensein
riunione conviviale


Explanation:
...in casi simili ho sentito parlare molto di convivio o anche di cena conviviale

Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie, credo sia la proposta più consona al contesto.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Mangiarotti: oppure "ritrovo"
14 mins

agree  Egmont
7 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gemütliches Beisammensein
incontro informale


Explanation:
ein weiterer Vorschlag

Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 168