KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

warnen

Italian translation: la diffido a


16:48 Feb 14, 2005
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: warnen
Gleichzeitig warne ich Sie dringend vor zukünftigen Beschädigungen meines Eigentums.

La invito..... mi sembra troppo gentile, come dirlo???
Befanetta81
Italy
Italian translation:la diffido a
Explanation:
direi che in questo caso vada bene...
Selected response from:

Europeo
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4idea
Daniela Gardini
3 +1la diffido aEuropeo
3sconsiglio dal
Maja Farina


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
idea


Explanation:
... l'avverto di volere desistere dal ...



Daniela Gardini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 73

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ich warne Sie
la diffido a


Explanation:
direi che in questo caso vada bene...

Europeo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Gardini: sì, questa mi piace di più :-)
16 mins

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sconsiglio dal


Explanation:
o ragguardo...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2005-02-14 17:33:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusate ragguaglio o avvertire

Maja Farina
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 18