KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Zementstriche

Italian translation: Massetti in cemento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zementstriche
Italian translation:Massetti in cemento
Entered by: Befanetta81

12:31 Feb 15, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Zementstriche
Untergründe: Beton, **Zementestriche**. Beschaffenheit: tragfähig, sauber, rissfrei, trocken, frei von Trennschichten. Vorbereitung: Zementhaut entfernen. Grundieren mit X (marca) UNIVERSALGRUNDIERUNG. Sichtbare Poren mit steif angemachtem Y abspachteln.
Befanetta81
Italy
Massetti in cemento
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Europeo
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Massetti in cementoEuropeo
3cemento
annaba


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cemento


Explanation:
Con Zementstrich si indica solitamente il fondo di cemento sul quale poi viene posato il pavimento vero e proprio
la descrizione la trovi per es. qui:
http://www.baz-freital.de/index10.htm
o anche qui:
http://www.khries.de/laminatboden.htm

annaba
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 100

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zementestriche
Massetti in cemento


Explanation:
.


Europeo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Grazie