KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

ungültig ab (Verornung)

Italian translation: decaduto/a da.....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ungültig ab
Italian translation:decaduto/a da.....
Entered by: Brialex

22:19 Feb 15, 2005
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / Produkte zur Schmierung
German term or phrase: ungültig ab (Verornung)
Verordnung über brennbare Flüssigkeiten (ungültig ab 01.01.2004) wurde ersetzt durch die Betriebssicherheitsverodnung (gültig ab ...)


Non mi viene il contrario di "in vigore/gültig", ordinamento/ordinanza inefficace??? no, non può essere
Brialex
Italy
decaduto/a da.....
Explanation:
una Verordnung precedentemente in vigore decade, secondo il legalese italiano

la mia opinione

ciaoniiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii
Selected response from:

verbis
Grading comment
BRAVAAA grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1decaduto/a da.....
verbis
3non più valevole
Valeria Francesconi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ungültig ab (Verornung)
non più valevole


Explanation:
forse semplicemente così.
buona notte

Valeria Francesconi
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 41

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ungültig ab (Verornung)
decaduto/a da.....


Explanation:
una Verordnung precedentemente in vigore decade, secondo il legalese italiano

la mia opinione

ciaoniiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
BRAVAAA grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake
7 hrs
  -> :))))))