KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Leuchtmittel

Italian translation: lampadina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leuchtmittel
Italian translation:lampadina
Entered by: Befanetta81

15:41 Feb 16, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / Videocamera
German term or phrase: Leuchtmittel
Die Kontrastverhältnisse werden durch die eingesetzte Beleuchtung beeinflußt.Um eine gleichbleibende Beleuchtung zu garantieren, sollte aus diesem Grund beim Einsatz von Leuchtstofflampen das *Leuchtmittel* bei einer Nutzungsdauer von 1000 h gewechselt werden.

Ho già cercato e trovato la trad. del termine nel gloss, ma nn so se è adatta in questo contesto
Befanetta81
Italy
lampadina
Explanation:
(oder lampada, evtl. corpo luminoso)

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/866675
Selected response from:

Martina Frey
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1lampadina
Martina Frey
4die Lampe/Glühbirne/Leuchter/Sonswas,T. Czibulyás


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
die Lampe/Glühbirne/Leuchter/Sonswas,


Explanation:
was eben mitgeliefert und eingebaut ist soll nach 1000 Stunden Betriebdauer ausgewechselt werden.

T. Czibulyás
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Giuliana Buscaglione: DE>IT, kein Synonym
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lampadina


Explanation:
(oder lampada, evtl. corpo luminoso)

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/866675

Martina Frey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
8 mins
  -> Danke!