KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Vertrag/Artikel

Italian translation: Accordo, pattuizione


10:28 Feb 18, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Vertrag/Artikel
15a Vertrag

Naturschutz ist an sich eine Angelegenheit der Bundesländer, Nationalparks wären daher wie andere Naturschutzprojekte von der Landesregierung zu finanzieren. Wegen der überregionalen, internationalen Bedeutung von Nationalparks beteiligt sich jedoch auch die Bundesregierung an deren Realisierung. Dafür ist eine Vereinbarung gemäß Artikel 15a der Bundesverfassung zwischen dem Land Steiermark und der Republik Österreich, ein so genannter Gliedstaatsvertrag, erforderlich.

Am X wurde mit der feierlichen Unterzeichnung dieses *15a-Vertrags* zwischen Umweltminister X und Landeshauptmann Y der Nationalpark gegründet.
In diesem Vertrag werden zunächst die Ziele, zu deren Erreichung der Nationalpark X gegründet wird, festgehalten und das Nationalparkgebiet in der Größe von bis zu 12.500 Hektar definiert.


Inglese:
The Article 15a Contract

Properly speaking, conservation is one of the responsibilities of the Federal Provinces; therefore national parks - like other conservation projects - have to be financed by the Provincial Government. Owing to the national parks' nationwide and international significance, however, the Federal Government also contributes to the costs of their establishment . Consequently an agreement was required between the Province of Styria and the Republic of Austria, under Article 15a of the Federal constitution: a so-called 'constituent state contract'.

On X the National Park was launched with the ceremonial signing of the Article 15a-Contract by Federal Minister of the Environment X, and Head of Styrian Provincial Government Y. In the first place this contract recorded the goals and objectives that would be achieved by the setting-up of the National Park; it also laid down the size of the National Park Area - up to 12,500 hectares.



Trattandosi sempre della stessa cosa come tradurre, visto che si ain tedesco che in inglese e stato tradotto in modi diversi!!!

Cosa è, un contratto, un articolo, un accordo??
Befanetta81
Italy
Italian translation:Accordo, pattuizione
Explanation:
Tra due autorità statali le competenze vengono regolate da "accordi" o "pattuizioni" - non certo da contratti.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2005-02-18 10:51:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La traduzione corretta dovrebbe essere l\'accordo (o la pattuizione) ai sensi dell\'art. 15a. Anche se il tedesco usa Vertrag, rimarrei sempre su \"accordo\". Un consiglio: non tradurre mai da una traduzione, ma dall\'originale, quindi, in questo caso, sarebbe meglio ignorare l\'inglese, anche perché, anche in italiano, è bene specificare \"articolo\"
Selected response from:

Guido Villa
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Accordo, pattuizioneGuido Villa
4contratto
annaba
3qual è esattamente il problema?hirselina


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contratto


Explanation:
visto che l'originale è tedesco (si parla di Stiria, dunque di Austria), mi atterrei a quello. Dunque *contratto*
Nella versione inglese parlano prima di contract e poi di article, che in linguaggio giuridico può significare semplicmente "oggetto".
Ciao!
Anna



annaba
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 100

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
qual è esattamente il problema?


Explanation:
Vereinbarung gemäß Artikel 15a der Bundesverfassung (=15a-Vertrag)
an agreement under Article 15a of the Federal constitution (= Article 15a-Contract)

Bundesland si dice Province?

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 35

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Accordo, pattuizione


Explanation:
Tra due autorità statali le competenze vengono regolate da "accordi" o "pattuizioni" - non certo da contratti.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2005-02-18 10:51:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La traduzione corretta dovrebbe essere l\'accordo (o la pattuizione) ai sensi dell\'art. 15a. Anche se il tedesco usa Vertrag, rimarrei sempre su \"accordo\". Un consiglio: non tradurre mai da una traduzione, ma dall\'originale, quindi, in questo caso, sarebbe meglio ignorare l\'inglese, anche perché, anche in italiano, è bene specificare \"articolo\"

Guido Villa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Frey: sì, e l'accordo è ripartito in articoli e paragrafi
4 mins