KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Umweltbildungszentrum

Italian translation: Centro di educazione ambientale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Umweltbildungszentrum
Italian translation:Centro di educazione ambientale
Entered by: Befanetta81

18:09 Feb 21, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Umweltbildungszentrum
Umweltbildungszentrum
Befanetta81
Italy
Centro di educazione ambientale
Explanation:
o centro formativo per l'educazione ambientale.
Selected response from:

Felice Liserre
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Centro di educazione ambientale
Felice Liserre
3centr/ scuola di educazione/formazione all'ecologiachiara marmugi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
centr/ scuola di educazione/formazione all'ecologia


Explanation:
senza ulteriore contesto, non mi viene altro...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-02-21 18:10:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

centro, ovviamente...

chiara marmugi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 136

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Centro di educazione ambientale


Explanation:
o centro formativo per l'educazione ambientale.

Felice Liserre
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 130
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: www.parcodeltapo.it/er/parco/Gcentri_visita.html
6 hrs