KudoZ home » German to Italian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Umweltverträglichkeit

Italian translation: Eco-compatibilità


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Umweltverträglichkeit
Italian translation:Eco-compatibilità
Entered by: Serena Tutino

11:22 Apr 3, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Comunicato stampa
German term or phrase: Umweltverträglichkeit
Come tradurlo?
Sostenibilità ambientale?
Ecologicità?

Das biologisch schnell abbaubare Hydraulikoel XXX zahlt sich durch die hohe Umweltverträglichkeit und eine 3- bis 5-fach längere Einsatzdauer auch für den wirtschaftlich denkenden Unternehmer aus.
Serena Tutino
Italy
Ecocompatibilita'
Explanation:
Io lo tradurrei cosi'...
Selected response from:

laurettap
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ecocompatibilita'
laurettap
4compatibilità ambientale
Heike Steffens


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ecocompatibilita'


Explanation:
Io lo tradurrei cosi'...


laurettap
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
5 mins
  -> thanks:)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compatibilità ambientale


Explanation:
alternativa...

Heike Steffens
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 3