KudoZ home » German to Italian » Poetry & Literature

so gut wie

Italian translation: praticamente nessuno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:so gut wie keine
Italian translation:praticamente nessuno
Entered by: Maurizio Foroni

15:51 May 23, 2005
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
German term or phrase: so gut wie
Und um so katastrophaler wird es sein, wenn di Opposition siegen sollte - *so gut wie* keine Regierungspartei, die für den Fall des Sieges ihrer Herausforderer nicht die schlimmsten Folgen beschwört.

non capisco se vuol dire, fin tanto che...
Grazie mille
Maja Farina
Italy
quasi
Explanation:
quasi nessun partito...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-05-23 15:59:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure \"praticamente nessun partito...\"
Selected response from:

Maurizio Foroni
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5quasiMaurizio Foroni
3praticamente nessun...
Alba Suleiman


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
quasi


Explanation:
quasi nessun partito...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-05-23 15:59:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure \"praticamente nessun partito...\"

Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  italia
14 mins

agree  dieter haake
19 mins

agree  Seyring
48 mins

agree  smarinella: non c'è in pratica nessun partito...
54 mins

agree  Valeria Francesconi
18 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
praticamente nessun...


Explanation:
Un'altra possibilità. Ciao.

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4